• Call: +92 321 8496432
  • Email us: abidco@jamila.com.pk
  • Working Hours: 09:00 - 5:00

Our Products

Jamila Henna

Jamila Henna is a popular brand throughout the world, mainly due to its unmatched quality standards. Very fine henna leaves are refined and further used to process it. It is famous for its extra softness that makes its application easier.Jamila Henna is available in two variants:

  • Body Art Quality
  • Hair Quality

Uses of Henna Powder

Mehndi (Henna) has been used for beautification in customs and rituals since ancient times. History depicts its usage since stone age and it has religious importance in most religions. It is the oldest documented cosmetic and is now being used at an extensive scale around the globe.

Apart from its use in beautification, it has other advantages, being used in hair dyeing and hair conditioning as well. In addition to that, it has widely been used to decorate the human body with desired temporary patterns. Henna gives stunning impressions of dark red and reddish brown colour on the human skin with an added advantage of it being temporary;  a new pattern can be enjoyed on the same skin after the first impression fades and disappears after 2-3 weeks. The process is painless and its application soothes the body with a cool touch. Furthermore, it acts against dandruff, stops hair fall and leaves a refreshing fragrance due to its natural properties. Science has established it to be a natural hair conditioner with no side effects. Ultimately, its regular use prevents hair fall as natural characteristics help counteract dandruff.

Henna paste is made by many different recipes but the following technique is used more commonly.

Application Technique

  • Pour the Jamila Henna powder into a bowl.
  • Gradually add warm water and start mixing it till it forms a paste.
  • Cover the paste with plastic wrap and let it rest at room temperature for a minimum of 4-6 hours; for best results leave the paste overnight.
  • Apply the paste on the desired area and let it dry.
  • Wash away the paste once it is completely dry.

Musk Amber

From the time of Pharaohs of the Egypt till date, Musk has remained the king component in perfumery. Natural Musk, unfortunately, is too expensive and out of reach of a common man whereas our Amber Solid and Amber Concrete are made from using a unique combination of waxes and aromas that faithfully duplicate the characteristics of the genuine product. While being used as deodorant, Amber is extensively been used as an air freshener as well as for aromatherapy in which it is burnt to produce a beautiful scent. In addition to its domestic use, this product has huge demand in North African countries, Middle East Asia, China and Europe. Musk Amber is available in two qualities:

Amber Solid

Amber solid is available in four different variants

  • AC Brand
  • AJ Brand
  • MJ Brand
  • Flower Brand

Amber Concrete

Amber concrete is available in three different variants

  • Red
  • Black
  • Blue